Techwin

1.5μm Single Mode CW Fiber Laser

Item Code: Features:Techwin 1.5μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.
  • Description

Techwin 1.5μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. These fiber lasers employ integrated design of all fiber structure and use double cladding fiber pumping technology, thus realizing high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 10W and near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

 

The 1.5μm CW fiber lasers employ the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD can also offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Techwin can offer modularized encapsulation according to the user’s requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 10W 
• Excellent beam quality
• High Stability and reliable performance
• All fiber structure
• Single mode output, PM optional

Applications: 

• Fiber optical communication
• Free space communication 
• Fiber optical sensing
• Test and measure 
• Science research 

Other Products

Product Name:
1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1550nm short pulse fiber laser are an eye-safe pulse laser sources for LiDAR comes with high peak power, high energy. This pulse laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing etc.
Product Name:
1.0μm Single Mode CW Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.0μm single mode CW fiber lasers of are a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.
Product Name:
1.0μm Single Frequency Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.0μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. It can be applied to LIDAR, 3D scanning and range finding, etc.
Product Name:
1064nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is a high peak power, high pulse energy laser source. Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber lasers for are ideal sources for applications of 3D scanning, telemetry and range finding.
Product Name:
1.5μm Single Frequency Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.5μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. It is widely used in optical sensing field, such as oil and gas prospecting, submarine reconnaissance, wind LIDAR, etc.
more