Techwin

1064nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR

Item Code: Features:Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is a high peak power, high pulse energy laser source. Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber lasers for are ideal sources for applications of 3D scanning, telemetry and range finding.
  • Description

Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is a high peak power, high pulse energy laser source. Using MOPA configuration and all-fiber optimized design offer the high peak power and near diffraction-limited quality output beam. Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber lasers for are ideal sources for applications of 3D scanning, telemetry and range finding.

 

Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR employ module package with compact and rugged design, integrated with external trigger and monitor output for synchronization. It is easily deployed and maintenance-free, ensuring a long-life and cost-effective operation. The user also can adjust pulse width and repetition rate of the laser by connecting computer. It is suitable for system integration.

Features:
•High peak power: up to 10kW
•Average power: 5W
•Repetition rate adjustable: 30-500 kHz
•Pulse energy: 100μJ
•Excellent beam quality

Applications: 
•LiDAR
•3D scanning
•Range finding
•Target detection
•Telemetry

Other Products

Product Name:
1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1550nm short pulse fiber laser are an eye-safe pulse laser sources for LiDAR comes with high peak power, high energy. This pulse laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing etc.
Product Name:
1.0μm Single Frequency Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.0μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. It can be applied to LIDAR, 3D scanning and range finding, etc.
Product Name:
1.0μm Single Mode CW Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.0μm single mode CW fiber lasers of are a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.
Product Name:
1.5μm Single Mode CW Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.5μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.
Product Name:
1.5μm Single Frequency Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.5μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. It is widely used in optical sensing field, such as oil and gas prospecting, submarine reconnaissance, wind LIDAR, etc.
more