Techwin

1.0μm Single Frequency Fiber Laser

Item Code: Features:Techwin 1.0μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. It can be applied to LIDAR, 3D scanning and range finding, etc.
  • Description

Techwin 1.0μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. Techwin fiber laser uses all fiber ring cavity to realize stable linear polarization, single longitudinal mode and ultra-narrow single-frequency laser output. It can be applied to LIDAR, 3D scanning and range finding, etc. Techwin 1.0μm single frequency fiber lasers product line include module ,benchtop and high power to meet different applications.

 

Single frequency fiber laser basic module:
Modular design with compact structure and maintenance-free. It is suitable for system integration. Output power is about 5-10mW.

 

Benchtop Single frequency fiber laser:
Turn-key system, easy operation and fits for lab and scientific research. Output power can reach 200mW.
 

High power single frequency fiber laser:

It is suitable for some application demanding more optical power. Output power can reach 50W.

 

Techwin fiber laser can provide customized wavelength for customer. The selectable wavelengths range from 1000nm to 1200nm, such as 1018nm, 1030nm, 1083nm, 1178nm, etc.

 

Other Products

Product Name:
1.5μm Single Mode CW Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.5μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.
Product Name:
1.5μm Single Frequency Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.5μm single frequency fiber lasers are low noise fiber lasers independently developed by patented technology. It is widely used in optical sensing field, such as oil and gas prospecting, submarine reconnaissance, wind LIDAR, etc.
Product Name:
1064nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is a high peak power, high pulse energy laser source. Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber lasers for are ideal sources for applications of 3D scanning, telemetry and range finding.
Product Name:
1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1550nm short pulse fiber laser are an eye-safe pulse laser sources for LiDAR comes with high peak power, high energy. This pulse laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing etc.
Product Name:
1.0μm Single Mode CW Fiber Laser
Model:

Description:
Techwin 1.0μm single mode CW fiber lasers of are a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.
more