Techwin

About Us

More>>

Profile of the Company

We, Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd was established in 1998,focusing on  Cable and Antenna Analyzer, Vector Signal Generator, Synthesized Signal Generators, Vector Network Analyzer, Spectrum Analyzer, Fusion Splicer, OTDR, Optical Fiber Power Meter,Fiber Light Source, Cable Fault Locator, Optical Fiber Identifier,Visual Fault Locator,Optical Fiber Talk Set, PON Power Meter,Optical Variable Attenuator,Optical Tool Kit,PLC Splitter,Fiber Coupler etc.Our products and Service are exported to worldwide(More than 90 Countries and Regions) and we create USD10,000,000 for our annual sales,and continue the rapid growth all the time.

Subscriptions

Get mail on new products



Featured Products

more>>
WELD-2000HP Handheld Laser Welding & Cleaning System
WELD-2000HP Handheld Laser Welding & Cleaning System
WELD-2000HP
Techwin WELD-2000HP Handheld Laser Welding & Cleaning System is a an really handheld & portable fiber laser welder. The equipment consists of a laser, a chiller, a handheld swing welding head, a laser control system, and an automatic wire feeder. The product fully considers the applicability of the welding process and the comfort of long-term use (the welding head weighs 0.8kg),and it has a mouth touch to the workpiece. The light-emitting safety lock prevents accidental injury to others. The drawer-type protective lens installation method is adopted to facilitate the customer to replace the lens.
YFL-1000SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System
YFL-1000SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System
YFL-1000SM
Techwin YFL-1000SM Ytterbium Single- mode CW Fiber Laser System, adopts latest industry technology and the optimization design, with high electro-optical conversion efficiency, high lifetime, high safety and reliability.
YFL-1500SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System
YFL-1500SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System
YFL-1500SM
Techwin YFL-1500SM Ytterbium Single- mode CW Fiber Laser System, adopts latest industry technology and the optimization design, with high electro-optical conversion efficiency, high lifetime, high safety and reliability. The unit with high-quality output beam and strong capability on resisting high-reflective, can be widely used in all kinds of materials of laser cutting, welding, punching, 3D printing and other high-end smart manufacturing.
YFL-2000SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System
YFL-2000SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System
YFL-2000SM
Techwin YFL-2000SM Ytterbium Single- mode CW Fiber Laser System, adopts latest industry technology and the optimization design, with high electro-optical conversion efficiency, high lifetime, high safety and reliability. The unit with high-quality output beam and strong capability on resisting high-reflective, can be widely used in all kinds of materials of laser cutting, welding, punching, 3D printing and other high-end smart manufacturing.
1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR

Techwin 1550nm short pulse fiber laser are an eye-safe pulse laser sources for LiDAR comes with high peak power, high energy. This pulse laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing etc.
1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier
1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier

Techwin 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifiers are suitable for amplifying single frequency narrow-linewidth source. The linewidth can be narrowed to kHz level.
Polarization Extinction Ratio Meter PER-M500
Polarization Extinction Ratio Meter PER-M500
PER-M500
Techwin Polarization Extinction Ratio Meter PER-M500 is used to detect the polarization extinction ratio (PER) of polarization-maintaining devices, the degree of polarization of light sources, the extinction ratio of polarization-maintaining fibers and other polarization-maintaining devices, it is a new generation of precision optical measuring instrument developed by Techwin with many years' experience in optical device testing. It can be used to measure the extinction ratio of polarization maintaining fiber, the extinction ratio of polarization maintaining device, the extinction ratio of polarization maintaining connector, the polarization degree of light source and the angle of polarization axis. The upper computer software has powerful functions and is easy to operate.
Fusion Splicer
Fusion Splicer
TCW-605C
1)Suitable for 0.25mm bare fiber, 0.9mm buffered fiber, Splice on Connector, Flat FTTH Fiber Cable(Drop Cable),Clamp Change Free(The First, Unique in the world) 2) Button and Menu is same as FSM-60S, in accord with the habit of usage 3) One Step Fiber Cleaver with Automatic Blade Rotation(The First, Unique in China)
One Step Fiber Cleaver
One Step Fiber Cleaver
FC-306
Usage and safety regulation: Before using FC-306 fiber cleaver with trash bin, please read this manual carefully; Be cautious to use FC-306 in case harm; Do not touch the blade with hand when use or repair FC-306; Do not take down or oil FC-306; Keep FC-306 away from humid and dusty environment.
OTDR
OTDR
TW3100
Automatic Measurement Mode: Only by selecting the measurement wavelength, the measurement parameters are automatically set, and the trace data is automatically saved and automatically analyzed. Multi-wavelength Measurement Mode: In the parameter setting, the wavelength can be automatically switched into the multi-wavelength measurement mode. Under this mode, the analysis can be achieved on the attenuation state of the same fiber section under different wavelengths.
Portable Spectrum Analyzer
Portable Spectrum Analyzer
TW4950
Techwin TW4950 series spectrum analyzer possesses many advantages: wide frequency range, high performance, high sweep speed, various functions, and easy operation. In terms of performance index, it has advantages of excellent displayed average noise level, low phase noise, and high sweep speed. In terms of measurement functions, it has measurement functions of spectrum analyzer, interference analyzer, AM/FM/PM analyzer, power meter, channel scanner etc., as well as intelligent measurement functions of channel power, occupied bandwidth, adjacent-channel power, tune & listen, emission mask, and carrier-to-noise ratio etc.. Techwin TW4950 adopts the integrated design of 8.4 inch LCD and capacitive touch screen, which improves the display definition and operation convenient. It is handheld, compact and light, with flexible power supply, which is very suitable for field work. Techwin TW4950 can be used for signal and equipment test in the fields of aerospace, microwave & satellite communication, radio communication, radar monitoring, electronic countermeasures & reconnaissance, and precision guidance
Site Master
Site Master
TW3300
Adopting new techniques like advanced radio frequency and digital hybrid integration design, broadband and fundamental wave mixing, digital IF processing and intelligent power management, etc., Techwin Cable and Antenna Analyzer TW3300 has advantages of fast measuring speed, high measurement accuracy, small size, light weight, battery power, touch screen operation and adjustable backlighting. It can measure return loss, standing wave ratio (SWR), impedance, phase, DTF (discontinuity point fixing), etc.